Honours

Home Page

Events Page

History

Fixture Diary

Officers Page

Honours Page

News Page

Club Competitions Page

League Pages

Membership information Page

How to contact us

Links page

 

Club Competition Winners 2018 to be updated at end of season

Competition

Winner

Runner Up

Mens Singles

 

 

Ladies Singles

 

Mens Pairs

 

 

Ladies Pairs

 

 

Club Pairs

 

 

Two Wood Singles

 

 

Junior Cup

 

 

Senior Cup

 

 

Triple League

 

 

Triples Trophy

 

 


 

 

Club Competition Honours Board

 

Year

Mens Singles

Ladies Singles

Mens pairs

Ladies pairs

Club pairs

Two Wood Singles

Handicap Singles

Junior Cup

Senior Cup

2010

Roger Edwards

Elaine Lee

Mark Hughes

Dorene Miller

Fred Jarman

Dave Hastings

Maurice Lauder

Gerald Ashford

Dave Hastings

Graham Springall

Val Wilkes

Maurice Lauder

2011

Mark Hughes

Elaine Lee

Ernie Miller

 

Elaine Lee

Dave Cutter

Tony Masucci

Sue Broome

Sue Broome

Elaine Lee

Maurice Lauder

Sue Broome

Dorene Miller

2012

Mark Hughes

Sue Broome

David Hastings

Val Jellows

Val Trew

 

Eric Quinell

Elaine Lee

Brian Pepper

Roger Edwards

Graham Springall

Val Wilkes

Fred Jarman

2013

Mark Hughes

Margaret Stallan

Ron Brand

 

Val Trew

Maurice Lauder

Roy Ham

Dave Hastings

Dave Withams

Dave Withams

Tony Masucci

Elaine Lee

Brian Pepper

2014

Roy Ham

Pat Whiting

Fred Jarman

Pat Whiting

Roy Ham

Val

Mark Hughes

Roy Ham

Peter Stallan

Ron Brand

Richard Rowlinson

Val Jellows

Jellows

2015

Mark Hughes

Pat Whiting

Richard Rowlinson

Val Jellows

Gill Withams

Mark Hughes

Richard Rowlinson

Gill Withams

Roy Ham

Maurice Lauder

Barbara Farthing

Terry Trew

2016

Dave Withams

Gill Withams

Roger Edwards

Pat Edwards

Val Jellows

Mark Hughes

Dave Withams

Val Jellows

Dave Withams

Dave Withams

Gill Withams

Roy Ham

2017

Peter Stallan

Gill Withams

Mark Hughes

Gill Withams

Fran Ashford

Mark Hughes

Margaret Stallan

Terry Trewartha

Mark Hughes

Maurice Lauder

Val Trew

Roger Edwards